Trustees Register of Business Interest

BMAT TRUSTEES  Chair/Vice Chair Terms Name of Business Nature of Business Business Interest
Kathryn Burns BMAT  Education Trustee/MD/AO, Son, employee at BMAT
Martin Corck BMAT Education Trustee
Emma Darley BMAT Education Trustee
William Gent Elected Vice-Chair 05/05/15-04/05/17 BMAT Education Trustee
Simon Gibbons BMAT KCL Education Trustee Lecturer
Suda Ratnam BMAT

Raffingers & Stuart

Education Accountants Trustee

Partner

Elizabeth Sidwell BMAT

Chigwell Riding

Trust

Forest School

Education

Charity

Education

Trustee

Trustee

Governor

Alan Weinberg BMAT

London Borough of Redbridge

Atam Academy

Education

Local Government

Education

Trustee

Councillor

Trustee

Mel Woodcok Elected Chair 20/01/15 – 19/01/18 BMAT

Mel Woodcock Consultancy Ltd

Spen Valley Cooperative Trust

Education

Consultancy

Education

Trustee

Director

Trustee

Governors Register of Business Interest

BHS LGB Chair/Vice Chair Terms Name of Business Nature of Business Business Interest
Mandy Ansell Beal High School Education Governor
Nadjie Butler  Chair Beal High School Education Governor
Sean Canaii Beal High School

BHS

Education

Education

Governor

T Canaii, HOY at BHS

Anna Graham Beal High School Education Governor
Davinder Singh Kettory Vice-Chair Beal High School Education Governor
Brendan O’Mahoney Beal High School Education Governor
Ajitha Sadandan Beal High School Education Governor
Terese Wilmot Beal High School Education Governor/Principal
BBIH LGB Chair/Vice Chair Terms Name of Business Nature of Business Business Interest
Katie Ball BBIH Education Governor/Principle
Michelle Fuller Chair BBIH

Local Primary School

Education

Education

Governor

Chair of Governors

Richard Geyman BBIH Education

IT Services

Governor

Director

Sebastian Paszek BBIH Education Governor
Errolie Sermaine Vice-Chair BBIH Education Governor
Veronika Sredronska BBIH Education Governor
Simon Wassell BBIH

ISL LTD

Education

Computing

Governor

Director

TFA LGB Chair/Vice Chair Terms Name of Business Nature of Business Business Interest
Katie Bird TFA Education Governor
Sarah Clarke-Moisley Chair TFA Education Governor
Jenni Cook TFA Education Goevrnor
Sonia Gable TFA Education Governor
Carol O’Brien TFA Education Governor
Stephen Smith Vice-Chair TFA Education Governor
Michael Stokes Chair TFA Education Governor
Will Thompson TFA Education Governor/Principal